KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Linguistics

Anything goes.

Spanish translation: todo vale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anything goes.
Spanish translation:todo vale
Entered by: alcarama

08:24 Feb 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: Anything goes.
Anything goes. Share an existing service or process that you think demonstrates Active Adaptability, an example of an individual or team that has delivered on our promise, an image that represents the commitment we’re making in the marketplace.
susana
todo vale
Explanation:
en la jungla de hormigón, yeyeye
Selected response from:

alcarama
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6todo vale
alcarama
3 +5todo es posible
Rosa Enciso
4todo sirverdom


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
anything goes.
todo vale


Explanation:
en la jungla de hormigón, yeyeye

alcarama
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Quiñones
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Carmen

agree  aykon
2 hrs
  -> Danke Dir, Sonja

agree  Soledad Caño
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Soledad

agree  Walter Landesman
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Walter. Un saludo.

agree  Robin Levey
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, mediamatrix

agree  MitsukoD
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias, MitsukoD

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
anything goes.
todo es posible


Explanation:
me parece más neutro

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maika Vicente Navarro
7 mins

agree  Pilar Esteban
9 mins

agree  Egmont
48 mins

agree  Sabrina Ciserchia
2 hrs

agree  hecdan: más neutro y apropiado para el contexto de publicidad-marketing
2 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anything goes.
todo sirve


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

rdom
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4