KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

print

Spanish translation: Regístro de gráficos


16:31 Feb 6, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Sistema de ordeño
English term or phrase: print
Behind the product surface there is technology and know-how that is rooted in the cow's anatomy. This technology makes use of the most recent advances in parametric constructlon, industrial real-time communication systems, advanced sensor technology, micro processor based prints and not least a good portion of practical common sense and experience.

Gracias de antemano.
aslimnb
Spain
Spanish translation:Regístro de gráficos
Explanation:
Regístro de gráficos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-02-06 16:39:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GPU - EcuRedwww.ecured.cu/index.php/GPUEn caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
hace 5 días – Estos aceleradores gráficos de 2D "reducidos" no eran tan flexibles como los basados en microprocesadores, pero eran mucho más fáciles de

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-02-06 16:39:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eski :))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1impresiones / imágenes / fotografíasRosa Grau
4reproducciónAlvaro Ferreira
4Regístro de gráficos
eski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impresiones / imágenes / fotografías


Explanation:
esto es, ver el contexto

Rosa Grau
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz: Creo que podría ser esto.
1 hr
  -> la cuestión es que no puede ser algo muy distinto ;-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regístro de gráficos


Explanation:
Regístro de gráficos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-02-06 16:39:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GPU - EcuRedwww.ecured.cu/index.php/GPUEn caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
hace 5 días – Estos aceleradores gráficos de 2D "reducidos" no eran tan flexibles como los basados en microprocesadores, pero eran mucho más fáciles de

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2012-02-06 16:39:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eski :))

eski
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reproducción


Explanation:
producción reiterada

Example sentence(s):
  • reproducción según molde
Alvaro Ferreira
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4