KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

site instructions

Spanish translation: instrucciones in situ/ en el lugar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:site instructions
Spanish translation:instrucciones in situ/ en el lugar
Entered by: Maria Boschero

02:19 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / procedures manual
English term or phrase: site instructions
Documents typically controlled using this procedure and covered by official letter, internal memos, transmittals, meeting reports and site instructions are:
Black & White
instrucciones in situ/ en el lugar
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4instrucciones in situ/ en el lugar
Maria Boschero
3 +1instrucciones locales
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instrucciones locales


Explanation:
Creo...

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
57 mins
  -> Gracias, Margaret.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
instrucciones in situ/ en el lugar


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
47 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Smash! : )

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias gaby! : )

agree  Walter Landesman
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias landesman! : )

agree  sbrowne
1 day18 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias sbrowne! : )