KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

subject matter or issue files

Spanish translation: archivos de asuntos o temas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subject matter or issue files
Spanish translation:archivos de asuntos o temas
Entered by: Lillian van den Broeck

02:22 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / procedures manual
English term or phrase: subject matter or issue files
Technical information deriving from such contracts shall be filed in subject matter or issue files.
Black & White
archivos de asuntos o temas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4archivos de asuntos o temas
Lillian van den Broeck
5 +3archivos relativos a materias o temas
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
archivos relativos a materias o temas


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Gracias, CLB.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: De acuerdo. Quizá sería demasiado analítico, pero se me ocurre "archivos temáticos".
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafael, tal vez sí.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
archivos de asuntos o temas


Explanation:
.

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik: asuntos me gusta
6 hrs
  -> gracias Margarita.

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
11 hrs
  -> gracias Rafael.

agree  sbrowne
1 day18 hrs
  -> gracias sbrowne

agree  Mârian .: Subjet matter también puede ser el CONTENIDO
822 days