KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

management of business

Spanish translation: Dirección / administración / gerencia de empresas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Management of business
Spanish translation:Dirección / administración / gerencia de empresas
Entered by: Ana Juliá

03:00 Nov 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: management of business
management
kenton
Dirección / administración / gerencia de empresas
Explanation:
HIH

Diccionario de términos económicos Alcaraz & Hughes
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Dirección / administración / gerencia de empresas
Ana Juliá
5gerencia empresarialxxxHenri
4administracion del negocio
Robert INGLEDEW
4gestoría de negociosHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dirección / administración / gerencia de empresas


Explanation:
HIH

Diccionario de términos económicos Alcaraz & Hughes

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Claro que sí!! ¶:^)))
10 mins
  -> Gracias

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gerencia empresarial


Explanation:
cfr


    diccionario
xxxHenri

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestoría de negocios


Explanation:
Hola Kenton
Quizá sea eso lo que buscás.

gestoría (real academía)

oficina del gestor
gestor= Mienbro de una sociedad mercantil que participa en la administración de ella.

Gestor de negocios es muy usual .

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administracion del negocio


Explanation:
That's it

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4