KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

management team

Spanish translation: Equipo directivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Management team
Spanish translation:Equipo directivo
Entered by: Ana Juliá

03:00 Nov 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: management team
business
kenton
Equipo directivo
Explanation:
Diccionario de términos económicos Alcaraz & Hughes
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Equipo directivo
Ana Juliá
5 +2equipo administrativoxxxOso
4 +2La dirección...
Ariadna Castillo González
4 +1equipo de gerenciaxxxfabyannys
4gestores/ équipo gestorHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Equipo directivo


Explanation:
Diccionario de términos económicos Alcaraz & Hughes

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
15 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxHenri
31 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Nikki Graham: This is the term I see most often in the texts I translate into Eng.
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxmgonzalez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
La dirección...


Explanation:
Hola Kenton,

Algunas posibilidades son las siguientes: La dirección o el equipo directivo.

Espero le sean de ayuda,
Ariadna

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
15 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Ana. Muy amable. :-)

agree  xxxmgonzalez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equipo de gerencia


Explanation:
http://www.cl.inter.net/internet3/management_team/

Mira esta página web

Suerte

xxxfabyannys

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
14 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equipo administrativo


Explanation:
Otra opción para Kenton,
del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
10 mins
  -> ¶:^D!! ¡Gracias mil!! ¶:^*

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Equipo administrativo o de gestion
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestores/ équipo gestor


Explanation:
gestor ver otras soluciones.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish