KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

target means

Spanish translation: matrices de objetivo/medios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target/means matrices
Spanish translation:matrices de objetivo/medios
Entered by: Erika Shimabukuro

22:02 Nov 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / management
English term or phrase: target means
During this time a significant development in the policy management deployment system occurred with the advent and use of "target/means" matrices.
Erika Shimabukuro
matrices de objetivo/medios
Explanation:


Es mi sugerencia.

Suerte!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias,
Erika
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4matrices de objetivo/medios
David Meléndez Tormen
3medios objetivos
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
matrices de objetivo/medios


Explanation:


Es mi sugerencia.

Suerte!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Gracias,
Erika

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Cahill: me suena
6 hrs

agree  Egmont
7 hrs

agree  pzulaica
10 hrs

agree  Eduardo López
14 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medios objetivos


Explanation:
Another option (I am not completely sure)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4