KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

Full partner

Spanish translation: socio pleno / socio de pleno derecho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Full partner
Spanish translation:socio pleno / socio de pleno derecho
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:30 Aug 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: Full partner
Our objective was to find an individual with a strong business perspective who could serve as a full partner and respected advisor to the Management team.
Rogelio
socio pleno / socio de pleno derecho
Explanation:
I would say...
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Excelente gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1socio pleno / socio de pleno derecho
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4socio en todos los sentidos de la palabraxxxcw010


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full partner
socio en todos los sentidos de la palabra


Explanation:
hecho y derecho!

xxxcw010
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full partner
socio pleno / socio de pleno derecho


Explanation:
I would say...

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Excelente gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisela Herrera
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Gisela