KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

payout side

Spanish translation: en cuanto al pago / con respecto al pago / con respecto a la distribución de pagos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payout side
Spanish translation:en cuanto al pago / con respecto al pago / con respecto a la distribución de pagos
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:31 Sep 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: payout side
Make sure on the payout side that we properly control ID documents when paying out the transactions.
Thanks
tangotrans
en cuanto al pago / con respecto al pago / con respecto a la distribución de pagos
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Cheers!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3en cuanto al pago / con respecto al pago / con respecto a la distribución de pagos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1por el lado de/en lo referido a los/desembolsos...
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en cuanto al pago / con respecto al pago / con respecto a la distribución de pagos


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Cheers!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Hand in hand, so romantic!!!
2 mins
  -> Wooohhh!

agree  Egmont
7 mins
  -> Gracias Egmont

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
7 mins
  -> Gracias Rafael

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por el lado de/en lo referido a los/desembolsos...


Explanation:
HIH.-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-09-04 16:39:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo:"en lo referido a los/".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Esther.-