KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

Records Due for Cutoff

Spanish translation: registros pronto para vencerse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Records Due for Cutoff
Spanish translation:registros pronto para vencerse
Entered by: pheobecl

00:36 Sep 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: Records Due for Cutoff
alguién me puede ayudar con esto.
pheobecl
registros pronto para vencerse
Explanation:
Vencerse is the same as expire which I apply here as cutoff.
Selected response from:

Richard C. Baca, MIM
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2registros pronto para vencerse
Richard C. Baca, MIM
3 +2registros que vencen para el cierre/que tienen que estar listos para el cierre
Remy Arce


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
records due for cutoff
registros que vencen para el cierre/que tienen que estar listos para el cierre


Explanation:
sin más contexto, son las opciones que ofrezco

Remy Arce
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Alberto!

agree  Alicia Jordá
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Alicewond!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
records due for cutoff
registros pronto para vencerse


Explanation:
Vencerse is the same as expire which I apply here as cutoff.

Richard C. Baca, MIM
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kidinerea
8 hrs

agree  Mónica Sauza
1 day13 hrs