KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

unbilled inventory

Spanish translation: inventario no facturado / sin facturar


17:30 Feb 6, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / CV de contador
English term or phrase: unbilled inventory
La frase aparece en un CV de un contador.

• Responsible for the management of engagement economics, including monitoring engagement costs and revenue, managing unbilled inventory levels, and measuring overall profitability.

Gracias
marielabussi
Spanish translation:inventario no facturado / sin facturar
Explanation:
http://www.wordmagicsoft.com/diccionario/en-es/unbilled account receivable.php

... unbilled so (outstanding unrealised revenue) for customer ck-css es-es lista de ov sin facturar (renta pendiente no realizada) para cliente missing date ...
lantermanfamily.com/bytesizeapps/PQS/ck-erp/ck-css/setup/ck-css_es-es.lang

unbilled, sin facturar. unbinding, el unbinding. unblinking, el unblinking. unblushing, el unblushing. unbosoming, el unbosoming. unbrace, sueltan ...
tiscali.vocabolario.com/main.tiscali.dizionario.asp?diz_a_lingua=sp&diz_da_lingua=it&diz_q=un
Selected response from:

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5inventario no facturado / sin facturar
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
4 +3existencias no facturadas
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
existencias no facturadas


Explanation:
manejar el nivel de existencias no facturadas

Mike :)

Oxford

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Lago
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Alex - Mike :)

agree  Richard Boulter
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Richard - Mike :)

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tomás - Mike :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
inventario no facturado / sin facturar


Explanation:
http://www.wordmagicsoft.com/diccionario/en-es/unbilled account receivable.php

... unbilled so (outstanding unrealised revenue) for customer ck-css es-es lista de ov sin facturar (renta pendiente no realizada) para cliente missing date ...
lantermanfamily.com/bytesizeapps/PQS/ck-erp/ck-css/setup/ck-css_es-es.lang

unbilled, sin facturar. unbinding, el unbinding. unblinking, el unblinking. unblushing, el unblushing. unbosoming, el unbosoming. unbrace, sueltan ...
tiscali.vocabolario.com/main.tiscali.dizionario.asp?diz_a_lingua=sp&diz_da_lingua=it&diz_q=un

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
2 mins
  -> Gracias Natalia ^_^

agree  Carolina Padilla
34 mins
  -> Gracias Carolina ^_^

agree  Mónica Sauza
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica ^_^

agree  Almudena Grau
1 day4 hrs
  -> Gracias Almudena ^_^

agree  Biling Services
3 days13 hrs
  -> Gracias ^_^