KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

end point

Spanish translation: punto final


23:56 Mar 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
English term or phrase: end point
La aplicación específica es la técnica PERT de gestión de proyectos. Un "end point" sería cualquier punto del gráfico PERT en el que terminen una o más tareas.
Alan Lambson
Spanish translation:punto final
Explanation:
en este caso
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7punto final
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +3punto final
Celida
5 +1evento final
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
punto final


Explanation:
en este caso

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
4 mins
  -> gracias, Ltemes!

agree  Lida Garcia
31 mins
  -> gracias, Lida!

agree  Luisa Ramos, CT: Wow! Split the points
1 hr
  -> gracias, Luisa!

agree  isaac bekerman
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Isaac!

agree  sassa
11 hrs
  -> gracias, Sassa!

agree  margaret caulfield
1 day6 hrs
  -> gracias, Margaret!

agree  Cristina Canivell
2 days9 hrs
  -> gracias, Cristina!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
punto final


Explanation:
:0)

Celida
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes: los dos al mismo tiempo!!
4 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Lida Garcia
31 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Luisa Ramos, CT
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
evento final


Explanation:
El evento inicial se llama i y el evento final se denomina j. El evento final de una actividad será el evento inicial de la actividad siguiente.



    www.gestiopolis.com/recursos/documentos/ fulldocs/ger/pertcpm.htm - 101k -
Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Penelope Ausejo
14 hrs