Revcon specialist

Spanish translation: especialista en conceptos revolucionarios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Revcon specialist
Spanish translation:especialista en conceptos revolucionarios
Entered by: xxxTadzio

18:27 Oct 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Revcon specialist
Es un cargo dentro de una empresa, sin mayores datos
Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
especialista en conceptos revolucionarios
Explanation:
Revcon = REVolutionary CONcepts.
Selected response from:

xxxTadzio
Grading comment
Thanks! I wasn't sure. now I am!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5especialista en conceptos revolucionarios
xxxTadzio
3especialista en control de ingresos
Cristóbal del Río Faura


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revcon specialist
especialista en conceptos revolucionarios


Explanation:
Revcon = REVolutionary CONcepts.


    Reference: http://www.dfrc.nasa.gov/Research/RevCon/
xxxTadzio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks! I wasn't sure. now I am!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revcon specialist
especialista en control de ingresos


Explanation:
Revenue Control

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search