KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

fill floats

Spanish translation: flotantes / boyas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fill floats
Spanish translation:flotantes / boyas
Entered by: Roberto Hall

17:41 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: fill floats
Se refiere a los "flotadores" de plástico en los tanques de inodoros...en mi país solamente le decimos flotadores, alguna otra opción?
Adyfromdr
United States
Flotantes / Boyas
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Roberto Hall
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4flotadores sanitarios
Fanny_C
4Flotantes / BoyasRoberto Hall


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
flotadores sanitarios


Explanation:
con la intención de ser más específica... Suerte!

Fanny_C
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 mins
  -> :-) Grcs!

agree  Maria Boschero
16 mins
  -> Grcs!!!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
29 mins
  -> Thks!!!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
47 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flotantes / Boyas


Explanation:
Suerte!

Roberto Hall
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
gracias




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Maria Boschero