KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

benchman

Spanish translation: operario/técnico encargado del montaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:benchman
Spanish translation:operario/técnico encargado del montaje
Entered by: Egmont

18:39 Dec 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / respiradores
English term or phrase: benchman
XXXX must perform all repairs beyond the scope of this ot the (marca del producto) Benchman Training manual
encargados del montaje?
Gracias y feliz año a todos
Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
operario/técnico encargado del montaje
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5operador de montaje
MARIA GUSTAFSON
4operario/técnico encargado del montaje
Egmont


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operario/técnico encargado del montaje


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operador de montaje


Explanation:
Es la traduccion adecuada conforme al contexto


    Merrian Webster
MARIA GUSTAFSON
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish