KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

Global Manufacturing Std. for products

Spanish translation: Estándar Internacional de Fabricación para los productos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Global Manufacturing Std. for products
Spanish translation:Estándar Internacional de Fabricación para los productos
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

15:28 Nov 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Global Manufacturing Std. for products
¿Cómo debería traducir "Global Manufacturing Std. for products" en el siguiente contexto?

Achieved Customer Value First Group Award for supporting Global Customer in Asian region;
Global Manufacturing Std. for products in all global regions;
Introduced Six Sigma throughout all operations


Gracias.
MAA
Estándar Internacional de Fabricación para los productos
Explanation:
Creo que es eso.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Estándar Internacional de Fabricación para los productos
Mónica Algazi
5norma global de manufactura para productos
Ernesto de Lara
4Estándares Globales de Fabricación para los productos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
global manufacturing std. for products
Estándar Internacional de Fabricación para los productos


Explanation:
Creo que es eso.


Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

agree  TransFiber
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, TransFiber

agree  Fabio Descalzi
9 days
  -> Gracias, Fabio.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global manufacturing std. for products
Estándares Globales de Fabricación para los productos


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
global manufacturing std. for products
norma global de manufactura para productos


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55