KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

You are far better off identifying

Spanish translation: es aconsejable/resulta conveniente/tiene mayor interés identificar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You are far better off identifying
Spanish translation:es aconsejable/resulta conveniente/tiene mayor interés identificar
Entered by: SandraV

21:12 Oct 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Kanban system (lean manufacture)
English term or phrase: You are far better off identifying
***You are far better off identifying ***the 3-5-20 parts that are worthy of being put on kanban and focusing on their execution. Do not expand/deploy kanban until you know your process (and people) are capable of operating the system.
SandraV
Mexico
es aconsejable/resulta conveniente/tiene mayor interés identificar
Explanation:
Varias sugerencias.Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-23 21:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: Será más provechoso identificar...
Selected response from:

Marian Martin
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Obtendrá mejores resultados si primero identifica ...Victoria Frazier
4Le sirve mucho mejor identificar ...Bubo Coromandus
4te conviene mucho mas identificiar primero
Claudia Guiraldes
4es aconsejable/resulta conveniente/tiene mayor interés identificar
Marian Martin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you are far better off identifying
es aconsejable/resulta conveniente/tiene mayor interés identificar


Explanation:
Varias sugerencias.Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-23 21:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: Será más provechoso identificar...

Marian Martin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you are far better off identifying
Obtendrá mejores resultados si primero identifica ...


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Victoria Frazier
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cesar Serrano
4 mins
  -> Gracias Cesar!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you are far better off identifying
te conviene mucho mas identificiar primero


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you are far better off identifying
Le sirve mucho mejor identificar ...


Explanation:
:-)

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84