KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

aligning people

Spanish translation: lograr el apoyo/compromiso de las personas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aligning people
Spanish translation:lograr el apoyo/compromiso de las personas
Entered by: SandraV

16:29 Jan 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / Lean System
English term or phrase: aligning people
Defining purpose and specifying process while/by **aligning people** is the central task of management
SandraV
Mexico
lograr el apoyo/compromiso de las personas
Explanation:
lograr el apoyo/compromiso de las personas
Selected response from:

Babelio
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lograr el apoyo/compromiso de las personasBabelio
3 +1alineando/alineamiento/orientación de (la organización/del grupo/los empleados)
Robert Copeland
4se acoplan los empleados a las políticas y los procedimientos de la empresa
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3hacer marchar derechoVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alineando/alineamiento/orientación de (la organización/del grupo/los empleados)


Explanation:
alineando la organización / en la alineación de

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus: I would use "alineamiento", I think it means aligning the people with one another (not to be at cross purposes)
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hacer marchar derecho


Explanation:
solo si la intonación del texto es "desaliñada"

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lograr el apoyo/compromiso de las personas


Explanation:
lograr el apoyo/compromiso de las personas

Babelio
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se acoplan los empleados a las políticas y los procedimientos de la empresa


Explanation:
Algo así.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28