KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

soft side

Spanish translation: lado suave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft side
Spanish translation:lado suave
Entered by: SandraV

16:39 Jan 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / Lean System
English term or phrase: soft side
Cherry-picking the tools is not enough
The tools comprise a system
Integrated, holistic
Technical side, “soft side”
A way of thinking underlies the tools and system
Learn the thinking through doing
SandraV
Mexico
lado suave
Explanation:
... diferente de enfocar en el desarrollo de productos y por el lado "suave", Se relaciona con los resultados menos tangibles , Sistemas de administración, ...
www.wikilearning.com/.../12173-3 - 65k -

Sistemas Operativos(8). Surfers(23). Tarjetas de Sonido(13) ... Ambos lados de la RantoPad P3, llamadas lados áspero (T01) y lado suave (S01), ...
www.4frags.com/catalog/product_info.php/products_id/191/nam... - 56k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Victoria Frazier
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lado suaveVictoria Frazier
4parte lógica / lado lógicoTradjur
3relaciones conceptualesBubo Coromandus
1lado (faceta) tierno/amable
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
lado (faceta) tierno/amable


Explanation:
just an idea

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lado suave


Explanation:
... diferente de enfocar en el desarrollo de productos y por el lado "suave", Se relaciona con los resultados menos tangibles , Sistemas de administración, ...
www.wikilearning.com/.../12173-3 - 65k -

Sistemas Operativos(8). Surfers(23). Tarjetas de Sonido(13) ... Ambos lados de la RantoPad P3, llamadas lados áspero (T01) y lado suave (S01), ...
www.4frags.com/catalog/product_info.php/products_id/191/nam... - 56k - Cached - Similar pages

Victoria Frazier
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica_mdq
59 mins
  -> Gracias Mónica!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parte lógica / lado lógico


Explanation:
Yo creo que se refiere más bien a esto, como "hardware-software". Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relaciones conceptuales


Explanation:
habla de que las herramientas forman un sistema holístico con un lado técnico y otro lado que yo lo entiendo como las relaciones conceptuales entre ellas

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84