KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

Total WC

Spanish translation: capital de trabajo total


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Total WC
Spanish translation:capital de trabajo total
Entered by: SandraV

03:38 Mar 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / Profit and Loss Statement
English term or phrase: Total WC
FY:

Inventory
A/R
A/P
Total WC
SandraV
Mexico
capital de trabajo
Explanation:
total working capital
Selected response from:

marybro
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Marybro. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3capital circulante total
Isabel Fernandez
4 +1capital de trabajo
marybro


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total wc
capital de trabajo


Explanation:
total working capital

marybro
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Marybro. Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia: Pudiera ser...
1 hr
  -> gracias, silviatonia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
total wc
capital circulante total


Explanation:
Adjunto un glosario del Banco Santander, uno de los principales bancos en España, que os puede ser útil en el futuro.


    Reference: http://www.gruposantander.es/ieb/glosario/glosarioc.htm
Isabel Fernandez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
53 mins

agree  Daniel Parra: Accounts Receivable, Accounts Payable, Total Working Capital
4 hrs

agree  Judith Payro
7 hrs