KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

Agressively target

Spanish translation: abocarse/enfocarse/concentrarse en forma agresiva/agresivamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Agressively target
Spanish translation:abocarse/enfocarse/concentrarse en forma agresiva/agresivamente
Entered by: SandraV

20:03 Mar 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / Countermeasures
English term or phrase: Agressively target
**Agressively target** Linear Sales (sales funnel process) for Asia
Provide Sales and Marketing support to achieve PMAS & Commercial deliverables
Address business mechanics to transact select branded products via MRP
SandraV
Mexico
abocarse/enfocarse/concentrarse en forma agresiva/agresivamente
Explanation:
esas serían varias opciones válidas
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4abocarse/enfocarse/concentrarse en forma agresiva/agresivamente
Karina Fabrizzi
5 +2apuntar, dirigirse de forma agresiva
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4constante presion,excesiva insistencia o presion(publicitaria) sobre o para....
Vladimir Martinez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agressively target
apuntar, dirigirse de forma agresiva


Explanation:
Babylon.com

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  N Ivan Contreras
0 min

agree  Diana Montano:
1 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
agressively target
abocarse/enfocarse/concentrarse en forma agresiva/agresivamente


Explanation:
esas serían varias opciones válidas

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia: Prefiero enfocarse o concentrarse en forma agresiva.
11 mins

agree  Victoria Frazier: De acuerdo con silviantonia.
17 mins

agree  Remy Arce: También prefiero "enfocarse"
2 hrs

agree  Laura_Fazio
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agressively target
constante presion,excesiva insistencia o presion(publicitaria) sobre o para....


Explanation:
Agressive is a term commonly used in Marketing to describe a way to deal or to succed(Tacticaly) in Trades or Investments!...Good Luck!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish