KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

underlays

Spanish translation: subcapas


21:02 Feb 13, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: underlays
Hi! I need help to translate "underlays" term to spanish language, it is used in Manufacture area. The original is: "underlays are defined within one electrical subsystem". Thanks a lot!! :)
Phya
Mexico
Spanish translation:subcapas
Explanation:
mi aporte

saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-13 21:23:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ingeniería Química: Flujo de fluidos, transmisión de calor y ...La subcapa laminar Supóngase que para x = x el espesor de la subcapa laminar es ... Puesto que la subcapa laminar es muy delgada, el gradiente de velocidad ...
books.google.com.mx/books?id=fVtSTGSlFToC&pg=PA458&lpg=PA458&dq...%2B+ingenieria&source...... - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1subcapas
María Estela Ruiz Paz
4subyacencias
Sergio Gaymer
3grupos overlayErnesto Álvarez Valdivia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subyacencias


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subcapas


Explanation:
mi aporte

saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2009-02-13 21:23:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ingeniería Química: Flujo de fluidos, transmisión de calor y ...La subcapa laminar Supóngase que para x = x el espesor de la subcapa laminar es ... Puesto que la subcapa laminar es muy delgada, el gradiente de velocidad ...
books.google.com.mx/books?id=fVtSTGSlFToC&pg=PA458&lpg=PA458&dq...%2B+ingenieria&source...... - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darío Orlando Fernández: Es "subcapa" pero creo que tu referencia no es correcta. Pienso que se trata de la subcapa de los transistores eléctricos.
43 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grupos overlay


Explanation:
Si se trata de comunicación móvil, se refiere así en esta publicación.


    Reference: http://books.google.es/books?id=SBmfYxHCbsgC&pg=PA76&lpg=PA7...
Ernesto Álvarez Valdivia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish