turkey

Spanish translation: llave en mano

English term or phrase:turnkey
Spanish translation:llave en mano
Entered by: Peter Bagney

20:57 Jan 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / manufacturing
English term or phrase: turkey
"turkey operation" relacionado con procesos de fabricación.
victorv
llave en mano
Explanation:
es TURNKEY
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1llave en mano
Peter Bagney
4Operación Pavo
rhandler


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
llave en mano


Explanation:
es TURNKEY

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: absolutely! #:))
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Operación Pavo


Explanation:
Si la grafia está correcta (si no es TURNKEY ni Turkey), lo traduciría de esta forma. Mire el ejemplo de Google:

[PDF]16150 talkin turkey 2
... The verdant hills and fresh air have even helped them carve out a niche for their free-range turkey operation in a state better known for its Holstein cows. ...
www.agriculture.com/100years/nov_slideshow/ November_Sacks.pdf -

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8