KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

driving rollers

Spanish translation: rodillos impulsores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:driving rollers
Spanish translation:rodillos impulsores
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

10:47 Oct 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Cigarettes
English term or phrase: driving rollers
Driving rollers for cigarette paper
lbatic
Argentina
rodillos impulsores
Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-10-13 11:02:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alimentadores de Alambre Semiautomáticos - Power Feed 10 Dual ...... Este alimentador de alambre presenta 4 rodillos impulsores y su sistema guía de alambre dividida para una perfecta alineación de alambre. ...
www.lincolnelectric.com/ spanish/productos/powerfeed10dual.asp - 38k
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rodillos impulsores
Alejandro Umerez
5roladoras
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rodillos impulsores


Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-10-13 11:02:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alimentadores de Alambre Semiautomáticos - Power Feed 10 Dual ...... Este alimentador de alambre presenta 4 rodillos impulsores y su sistema guía de alambre dividida para una perfecta alineación de alambre. ...
www.lincolnelectric.com/ spanish/productos/powerfeed10dual.asp - 38k


Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires: O simplemente "rodillos" según sea el contexto.
1 hr
  -> Hector, 'rodillos' solamente podrían ser no motorizados. En este caso es claro que son motorizados. Gracias por tu comentario. Saludos

agree  María Gianetto
1 hr
  -> Gracias María

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
roladoras


Explanation:
Tecnicamente hablando

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55