KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

LABOUR INPUT

Spanish translation: Rendimiento laboral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LABOUR INPUT
Spanish translation:Rendimiento laboral
Entered by: Lafuente

09:54 Oct 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: LABOUR INPUT
COSTS:
labour input:
* the cost of labour in producing products for distribution and sale.
* additional payments to workers during periods of high demand.
* the costs of all non-managerial wages and salaries.
¿Cúal es la correcta?
Emilio Gironda
Redimiento laboral
Explanation:
Yo diría que es tu primera opción, ésto es, el costo de mano de obra para producir productos para su distribución y venta.

Espero te ayude.

Selected response from:

Lafuente
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Redimiento laboralLafuente
4coste de insumos (o de producción)
blancav
4costes de manos de obra/ costes laboralesTelesforo Fernandez
4insumo de mano de obra
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insumo de mano de obra


Explanation:
ver refs.


    Reference: http://www.britannica.com
    Reference: http://www.rae.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costes de manos de obra/ costes laborales


Explanation:
Yo diria si.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 266

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coste de insumos (o de producción)


Explanation:
none


    Routledge Dict of Business, Commerce and Finance
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Redimiento laboral


Explanation:
Yo diría que es tu primera opción, ésto es, el costo de mano de obra para producir productos para su distribución y venta.

Espero te ayude.



Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 104