KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

environmental rollover

Spanish translation: transferencia a otro medio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:environmental rollover
Spanish translation:transferencia a otro medio

09:52 Oct 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: environmental rollover
This is part of a web page:(Environmental Rollover)
(Left column) If a practitioner in one area has a client with developing needs in another practice area, Adviser becomes a powerful sales tool. The practitioner can…
mff
Transferencia a otro Medio/Ambiente/Medioambiente
Explanation:
Quiere decir que lo pasa, lo transfiere a otro "desarrollador", lo pasa a otro contexto.
Selected response from:

Greencayman
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Transferencia a otro Medio/Ambiente/MedioambienteGreencayman
4Transferencia de entorno
aschewe
3exceso medioambientaldmwray


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exceso medioambiental


Explanation:
Just a suggestion to help someone formulate something better


Exp. native eng speaker

dmwray

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transferencia a otro Medio/Ambiente/Medioambiente


Explanation:
Quiere decir que lo pasa, lo transfiere a otro "desarrollador", lo pasa a otro contexto.

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173
Grading comment
Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transferencia de entorno


Explanation:
Es similar a la respuesta anterior pero considero que es más específico, dado que no estamos hablando del medioamiente.
Suerte igual.


aschewe
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 48