KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

niche businesses

Spanish translation: nichos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:niche businesses
Spanish translation:nichos

09:55 Oct 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: niche businesses
The Group is a world leader in the broking of aerospace, marine, energy, and international property risks, as well as in a variety of other specialist and niche businesses.
mff
nichos
Explanation:
nichos, negocios de nicho y de especialidad
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nicho o sector especial
Rick Henry
4nichos
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nichos


Explanation:
nichos, negocios de nicho y de especialidad
HTH


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Thanks!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nicho o sector especial


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291