KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Fiber

Spanish translation: trama


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fiber
Spanish translation:trama
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

06:23 Nov 2, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Fiber
The resulting multiracial and multiethnic kaleidoscope enriches the FIBER of every day life.
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
trama
Explanation:
Me gusta trama para esto (pero seguramente te darán otras ideas).
HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2trama
Andrea Bullrich
5estructura esencial
aschewe


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trama


Explanation:
Me gusta trama para esto (pero seguramente te darán otras ideas).
HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Meléndez Tormen: "La trama de los días"... un bello poema que hay por ahí :-)
7 mins
  -> "...más verdadero y más deseable que aquél en el que se desteje la trama de los días"?

agree  xxxtazdog: and here I was looking for a good way to translate "trama" in my text! this is great, thanks :-)
1273 days
  -> así es una, siembra sabiduría, cosecha amigos y agrees... :P

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estructura esencial


Explanation:
El caleidoscopio multiracial y multiétnico resultante, enriquece la estructura esencial / básica de la vida cotidiana.




    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
aschewe
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 48