KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

news-bursts

Spanish translation: últimas noticias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:news-bursts
Spanish translation:últimas noticias
Entered by: Rick Henry

01:49 Nov 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: news-bursts
Event Schedule:
* A widespread newsletter and email publicity centered around teh conference website - with listings, banner ads, newsletter sponsorships and news-bursts!
Thanks!
dany2303
últimas noticias
Explanation:
o breves

HTH
Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2últimas noticias
Rick Henry
5 +1anuncios con las noticias más recientes
Irecu
4Ráfaga de noticias
AndrewBM


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
últimas noticias


Explanation:
o breves

HTH
Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
18 mins

agree  Irecu: Thks, Henry
30 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anuncios con las noticias más recientes


Explanation:
none required

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ráfaga de noticias


Explanation:
así nomás


    Reference: http://media.terra.com.mx/av_clips.asp?tipo=0
    Reference: http://www.casa-alianza.org/ES/newsbrief/newsbrief.shtml
AndrewBM
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 26