KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

localized display advertising

Spanish translation: Publicidad localizada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:localized display advertising
Spanish translation:Publicidad localizada
Entered by: hernanK

01:50 Nov 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: localized display advertising
Event Schedule:
* A widespread newsletter and email publicity centered around teh conference website - with listings, banner ads, newsletter sponsorships and news-bursts!
* Localized display advertising.
Thanks!
dany2303
Publicidad localizada
Explanation:
Spa. Sp.
Selected response from:

hernanK
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Anuncios bien ubicados
Irecu
4 +1marketing localizado
Rick Henry
4Publicidad localizadahernanK


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marketing localizado


Explanation:
o mercadotecnia localizada

Localized in this context means translated to target language.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
12 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anuncios bien ubicados


Explanation:
none needed

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndrewBM
3 mins
  -> Thks, Andrew

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Publicidad localizada


Explanation:
Spa. Sp.

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Paloma: que es Spa.Sp?
4 hrs