KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

copper-based processor

Spanish translation: copper based processor = procesador a base de cobre


05:15 Nov 7, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: copper-based processor
"With these high-performance, copper-based processors, XX (company) servers topple performance records..."
¿procesadores de alto rendimiento y máxima fiabilidad? ¿o procesadores de cobre? (Envío la pregunta también a ingeniería)
Carmen Barrero
Spanish translation:copper based processor = procesador a base de cobre
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Michel34
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2copper based processor = procesador a base de cobre
Michel34
3Procesador con base de cobre.
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
copper based processor = procesador a base de cobre


Explanation:
suerte!

Michel34
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4 hrs

agree  Myrtha
14 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Procesador con base de cobre.


Explanation:
This is another option.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664