KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

portfolio

Spanish translation: cartera comercial / de clientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commercial portfolio
Spanish translation:cartera comercial / de clientes
Entered by: JH Trads

08:18 Nov 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: portfolio
we want to translate in spanish "a commercial company's portfolio"
christel
cartera comercial / de clientes
Explanation:
I hope it helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15cartera comercial / de clientesJH Trads
5 +1cartera de clientes
Carolina Lopez Garcia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
cartera comercial / de clientes


Explanation:
I hope it helps


    exp bus
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzulaica: definetly
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Andrea Bullrich
6 mins
  -> gracias

agree  sercominter
8 mins

agree  Egmont
10 mins

agree  Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga: OK!
18 mins

agree  Paola PCR
19 mins

agree  Sery
21 mins

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
22 mins

agree  Lafuente
32 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
33 mins

agree  isabel203: definitely!!!!!
46 mins

agree  Gabriela Hussong
3 hrs

agree  Leo van Zanten: No hay que dudar, es buenísima.
4 hrs

agree  Susana Coletti
4 hrs

neutral  xxxArchipelago: is it a portfolio of clients or assets?
11 hrs

agree  Myrtha
22 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cartera de clientes


Explanation:
es el uso que se le da en español

saludos


Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola PCR
3 mins
  -> Gracias