KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

trendy youth type

Spanish translation: joven moderno/amante de las últimas tendencias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trendy youth type
Spanish translation:joven moderno/amante de las últimas tendencias

09:16 Nov 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: trendy youth type
Dear trendy youth type
Vctor
Querido joven/chico moderno
Explanation:
Another option "Estimado amigo(más informal/jovial)amante de las "últimas tendencias".
Es difícil resumirlo en dos palabras, pero espero haberte dado una idea.
Suerte Victor.
Selected response from:

olv10siq
Grading comment
I really like your translation option. I knew I needed an explanation. Thanks so much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Querido joven/chico modernoolv10siq
4Estimado adolescente/jóven con onda!
Michel34


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estimado adolescente/jóven con onda!


Explanation:
This is one way you could say it.

Michel34
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Querido joven/chico moderno


Explanation:
Another option "Estimado amigo(más informal/jovial)amante de las "últimas tendencias".
Es difícil resumirlo en dos palabras, pero espero haberte dado una idea.
Suerte Victor.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987
Grading comment
I really like your translation option. I knew I needed an explanation. Thanks so much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
6 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  isabel203: Estimado joven moderno
21 mins
  -> Gracias Isabel203

agree  pzulaica
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Paula