KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

harcore beats

Spanish translation: ritmos hardcore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hardcore beats
Spanish translation:ritmos hardcore

04:33 Nov 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: harcore beats
It has a great soundtrack that mixes old style salsa and son breaks with hardcore beats.
Vctor
ritmos hardcore
Explanation:
Hola, not disagreeing with Fernando, but "ritmos hardcore" is quite accepted in music shops and mags around here. If what you're after is a short and concise translation, you won't go wrong with this one. You'll find a few links under ref below. Chao :-)
Selected response from:

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Grading comment
¿Eres español? Eres buenísimo. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ritmos hardcorexxxPaul Roige
4redobles secos
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redobles secos


Explanation:
Mira estas referencias:

1-Untitled
... arritmia. Impregnado por su tradicional esencia de crudos riffs de guitarra, redobles
secos de bateríay voces roncas, el material posee un ánimo similar al ...
http://entretenimiento.lycos.com.mx/articulos/299/

2-HOT SALSA : Proyecto Uno
... de una mediocridad fácil y sin interés musical. No es el caso de Proyecto Uno,
en que los redobles secos de los timbales frecuentan con éxito el pulso ...
http://www.chez.com/abri/e/proyectouno.htm

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ritmos hardcore


Explanation:
Hola, not disagreeing with Fernando, but "ritmos hardcore" is quite accepted in music shops and mags around here. If what you're after is a short and concise translation, you won't go wrong with this one. You'll find a few links under ref below. Chao :-)


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&btnG=B%FAsqueda+en...
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 666
Grading comment
¿Eres español? Eres buenísimo. Gracias.