KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

rough assembly

Spanish translation: montaje preliminar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rough assembly
Spanish translation:montaje preliminar

04:34 Nov 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: rough assembly
We are currently preparing a rough assembly of the documentary, with a view to attracting completion funding.
Vctor
montaje preliminar
Explanation:
,esperando encontrar financiación para terminarlo.
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
La mejor sin lugar a dudas. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4montaje preliminarxxxmgonzalez
4Ensamblado / Ensamble / Colección PreliminarhernanK
4borrador
Katherine Matles
4Perdona...estoy equivocada
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
montaje preliminar


Explanation:
,esperando encontrar financiación para terminarlo.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
La mejor sin lugar a dudas. Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens
7 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
26 mins
  -> Thx.

agree  Alex Getman
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  pzulaica
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borrador


Explanation:
Borrador en inglés es "rough draft"

Como el texto trata de un documento preliminar---creo que te puede servir.

Suerte!

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Perdona...estoy equivocada


Explanation:
Me acabo de dar cuenta que es un documentary...total que mi respuesta de antes no te sirve...Lo siento...
;-0 !

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ensamblado / Ensamble / Colección Preliminar


Explanation:
Otra forma podria ser "pre-ensamble"

o "coleccion preliminar"

Ojala que sirva.

Suerte

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 145