KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

novelty of experience

Spanish translation: grado de experiencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:novelty of experience
Spanish translation:grado de experiencia
Entered by: Egmont

09:41 Nov 13, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: novelty of experience
No me decido a resolver la traducción de novelty of experience.

The implementation of specific strategies depend on the novelty of experience with the product or audience.

Gracias y saludos.:)
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
La aplicación de estrategias específicas depende del grado de experiencia con el producto o con el p
Explanation:
ver refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Saludos y gracias!:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1La aplicación de estrategias específicas depende del grado de experiencia con el producto o con el p
Egmont
5Novedad en el manejo deDolores Vázquez
3experiencia novedosaHsing-Yi Simon


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La aplicación de estrategias específicas depende del grado de experiencia con el producto o con el p


Explanation:
ver refs.


    Reference: http://www.britannica.com
    Reference: http://www.virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Saludos y gracias!:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxschwensen: Me gusta "grado de experiencia" en este contexto
33 mins
  -> GRACIAS.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Novedad en el manejo de


Explanation:
Quizás podría decirse también "la novedad de experimentar con".

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
experiencia novedosa


Explanation:
Me parece que se refiere a si el producto ofrece una experiencia novedosa al consumidor o a la audiencia?
It's just a thought!




Hsing-Yi Simon
PRO pts in pair: 37