KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

media inventory

Spanish translation: inventario de medios de comunicación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:media inventory
Spanish translation:inventario de medios de comunicación
Entered by: xxxPaul Roige

16:25 Nov 16, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: media inventory
Hola: "Media inventory and production capacity exceed demand so prices should continue to fall". ¿Inventario de medios? ¿Medios de qué? ¿Alguna idea? Gracias :-)Paul
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
inventario de los medios de comunicación
Explanation:
Media significa en inglés comercial medios de comunicación: Radio, televisión, etc.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
I think so too, needed some confirmation though. Got a bit paranoid as I found evidence of marketing media inventories that had nothing to do with "media" as we know it, and this was oh so out of context... Zenquiu :-)Paul
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inventario de los medios de comunicación
Robert INGLEDEW
4Inventario de medios de comunicación / de los recursos en
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inventario de los medios de comunicación


Explanation:
Media significa en inglés comercial medios de comunicación: Radio, televisión, etc.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
I think so too, needed some confirmation though. Got a bit paranoid as I found evidence of marketing media inventories that had nothing to do with "media" as we know it, and this was oh so out of context... Zenquiu :-)Paul

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inventario de medios de comunicación / de los recursos en


Explanation:
Paul, media se refiere a todos esos productos que se utilizan para la comunicación, como puede ser videos, como el ejemplo abajo o Internet, o la televisión...

Espero que te he podido ayudar



Media Inventory List (by subject)
The Media inventory is divided up by subjects in order to make our 12,000 + selection easier to view. Click on any subject below to review what is available.

Accounting Afro-American American History American Literature
American Poetry Ancient Civilization Ancient History Animals
Anthropology Archaeology Architecture Art History
Ballet Bible Biography Biology
etc...


Medios de Comunicación en Córdoba - Argentina
... Inventario, Catálogo de los recursos en Medios de Comunicación: el Equipamiento;
la Infraestructura; la Superestructura (subsistema organizacional) y los ...
www.portalbioceanico.com/co_medios.htm - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

IIZ/DVV - Publicaciones - El apoyo de los medios de ...
... El estudio también permite concluir que la función de los medios de comunicación
de masas en la ... de la administración del inventario y de la venta de ...
www.iiz-dvv.de/spanisch/Publikationen/Ewb_ausgaben/56_2001/ sp_egbule.html - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares



Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639