KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Q&A

Spanish translation: Preguntas y Respuestas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Q&A
Spanish translation:Preguntas y Respuestas
Entered by: pzulaica

14:13 Nov 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Show
English term or phrase: Q&A
Q&A
Superstar Spotlight (Guest to be confirmed)
This is a conference attendees´chance to put our DJ VIPS guests on the spot!
THANKS!
dany2303
Preguntas y Respuestas
Explanation:
Q&A: Questions and Answers
Selected response from:

pzulaica
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Preguntas y Respuestaspzulaica
4 +2Preguntas y respuestas
mtpringle


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Preguntas y Respuestas


Explanation:
Q&A: Questions and Answers


pzulaica
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie
1 min
  -> gracias

neutral  mtpringle: en español no se usa mayúscula para respuestas
1 min
  -> Lo sé, sólo estaba haciendo énfasis en las iniciales

agree  Claudia Berison
11 mins

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
39 mins

agree  Myrtha
1 hr

agree  Terry Burgess: Yep!
3 hrs

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Preguntas y respuestas


Explanation:
lista de preguntas y respuestas comunes


    exp
mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: ¡exacto!
22 mins

agree  Maite Marchite
1 hr