KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

metodologia

Spanish translation: better buying isn't just about bargaining more and getting lower prices.


15:26 Nov 30, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: metodologia
comprar mejor no consiste solo en negociar mas y lograr bajar los precios,
lety yermo
Spanish translation:better buying isn't just about bargaining more and getting lower prices.
Explanation:
I'm guessing you wanted this in English, although it's labeled as EN>SP.

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6better buying isn't just about bargaining more and getting lower prices.
Rick Henry
4 +4'methodology'xxxmgonzalez
4 +2methodology / approachJH Trads
4buying better does not consist just in negociating more and lowering down the priceselenali


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
'methodology'


Explanation:
None needed.HTH.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AngelaMR
43 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Hsing-Yi Simon
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Lusobras
20 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Myrtha
6 days
  -> Gracias,Myrtha.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
better buying isn't just about bargaining more and getting lower prices.


Explanation:
I'm guessing you wanted this in English, although it's labeled as EN>SP.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie: I suppose that's what they wanted too:)
12 mins

agree  AngelaMR
42 mins

agree  Hsing-Yi Simon
1 hr

agree  Leo van Zanten: Yes and the word Methodology also.
2 hrs

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso: I'd say 'Buying better' instead of 'Better buying'.
4 hrs

agree  Terry Burgess
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buying better does not consist just in negociating more and lowering down the prices


Explanation:
Think this is a better way to put it,

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
methodology / approach


Explanation:
approach is widely used with the same meaning as method in business


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Aida Alvarez
18 hrs
  -> gracias