KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

senior manager

Spanish translation: Gerente Senior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:senior manager
Spanish translation:Gerente Senior
Entered by: Pilar Ramírez Tello

01:42 Dec 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: senior manager
Prior to joining [company] he was senior manager with the [company], where he focused on...
Pilar Ramírez Tello
Spain
Gerente Senior
Explanation:
Suerte!!
Selected response from:

patrick32
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gerente principal/gerente encargado/gerente superior
Terry Burgess
5Gerente o director principal
Cecilia Gowar
5Gerente Senior
patrick32


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gerente Senior


Explanation:
Suerte!!


    Experience
patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gerente o director principal


Explanation:
Esa es la definición del diccionario. Sin embargo, cada compañía suele tener su propia nomenclatura jerárquica.


    Collin Business Dictionary/exp
Cecilia Gowar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gerente principal/gerente encargado/gerente superior


Explanation:
Esto sería mi sugerencia Pilar.
Espero te ayude:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + esperienca
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315