KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

internal trading hubs

Spanish translation: centros de comercio electrónico interno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:internal trading hubs
Spanish translation:centros de comercio electrónico interno
Entered by: JH Trads

01:55 Dec 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: internal trading hubs
The future of supply chain management lies in eMarketplaces and internal trading hubs.

"centros de comercio internos"?
Pilar Ramírez Tello
Spain
centros de comercio electrónico interno
Explanation:
HOla,Pilar, los "trading hubs" son centros de comercio electrónico, (B2B) entre compañías. Fijate aquí:

http://www.vnunet.com/News/521726
En este caso, lapropuesta, según entiendo, sería dentro de lamismacompañía (intranet?)
Saludos
Cecilia
Selected response from:

Cecilia Gowar
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Creo que llevas razón. Espero que no nos equivoquemos! :-) Gracias.

Pilar
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5centros de comercio electrónico interno
Cecilia Gowar
5centros [or, bases] internos de comercio [o, negocios]
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centros [or, bases] internos de comercio [o, negocios]


Explanation:
You're on the right track Pilar:-)
Hope this helps:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centros de comercio electrónico interno


Explanation:
HOla,Pilar, los "trading hubs" son centros de comercio electrónico, (B2B) entre compañías. Fijate aquí:

http://www.vnunet.com/News/521726
En este caso, lapropuesta, según entiendo, sería dentro de lamismacompañía (intranet?)
Saludos
Cecilia

Cecilia Gowar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336
Grading comment
Creo que llevas razón. Espero que no nos equivoquemos! :-) Gracias.

Pilar