KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

ERJ Engineering Enterprises

Spanish translation: El nombre de la empresa no se traduce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ERJ Engineering Enterprises
Spanish translation:El nombre de la empresa no se traduce
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

20:14 Dec 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: ERJ Engineering Enterprises
ERJ Engineering Enterprises is a companies name, ERJ are someone's initials.
xxxReid131
El nombre de la empresa no se traduce
Explanation:
De todos modos, se puede poner luego la traducción entre paréntesis:
ERJ Engineering Enterprises (Emprendimientos de Ingeniería ERJ)
Enterprise significa emprendimiento
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Sorry for the late response. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ingeniería ERJ
Monica Colangelo
4ERJ ingenería de empresa.Henri Barreiro Domingo
4El nombre de la empresa no se traduce
Robert INGLEDEW
4 -1Empresa de Ingeniería ERJCristián Reitze


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ingeniería ERJ


Explanation:
That´s what most Engineering Enterprises are called here
e.g. Ingeniería Tauro, Ingeniería Schwartz, etc) (Argentina)

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Empresa de Ingeniería ERJ


Explanation:
Me parece lo más adecuado

Cristián Reitze

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Egmont: Empresas de Ingeniería ERJ
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ERJ ingenería de empresa.


Explanation:
Puede que te convenga aunque yo lo dejaría en Inglés.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El nombre de la empresa no se traduce


Explanation:
De todos modos, se puede poner luego la traducción entre paréntesis:
ERJ Engineering Enterprises (Emprendimientos de Ingeniería ERJ)
Enterprise significa emprendimiento

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Sorry for the late response. Thank you!