KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

I will soon have some information here!

Spanish translation: ¡Pronto pondré información en esta página!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I will soon have some information here!
Spanish translation:¡Pronto pondré información en esta página!
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

22:16 Dec 9, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: I will soon have some information here!
I will soon have some information here! Here as in on a website
xxxReid131
¡En poco tiempo pondré información en esta página!
Explanation:
If it's the web site owner speaking of course.

Other possibilities:

¡Pronto habrá información en la página (or "en el sitio", or "en este sitio"!

Or:
¡Pronto encontrarán información en esta página!

Just some ideas...

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Thank you so much! I really appreciate all the options you gave me! Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ProximamentexxxMarciaMacias
4Pronto tendre mas informacion aqui/en este sitio!trena
4prontó incluiré (algo de) información en esta (página) webxxxPaul Roige
4¡En poco tiempo pondré información en esta página!
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¡En poco tiempo pondré información en esta página!


Explanation:
If it's the web site owner speaking of course.

Other possibilities:

¡Pronto habrá información en la página (or "en el sitio", or "en este sitio"!

Or:
¡Pronto encontrarán información en esta página!

Just some ideas...

HTH
Andrea


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Thank you so much! I really appreciate all the options you gave me! Thanks again!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prontó incluiré (algo de) información en esta (página) web


Explanation:
Hola. Es una posibilidad. Ese "algo de" es muy literal y yo no lo pondría, suena mal. Aún así te lo pongo entre paréntesis por si es realmente necesario ponerlo. Un saludo :-)Paul

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 666

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pronto tendre mas informacion aqui/en este sitio!


Explanation:
Perhaps even better, "Pronto en este sitio! Informacion sobre _____."

trena
PRO pts in pair: 6

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Proximamente


Explanation:
En poco tiempo = Proximamente

xxxMarciaMacias
Mexico