KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

automated market

Spanish translation: Mercado aumatizado


17:14 Dec 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: automated market
Beyond eMarketplaces: How automated markets are reinventing online trading
Silvia
Spanish translation:Mercado aumatizado
Explanation:
Saludos,
Bertha

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-12 17:48:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It should read AUTOMATIZADO.
Sorry!
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Mercado aumatizado
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5 +2Mercado automatizado
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4Mercado electrónicograci


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Mercado aumatizado


Explanation:
Saludos,
Bertha

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-12 17:48:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It should read AUTOMATIZADO.
Sorry!


Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley: supongo que será automatizado...
1 min
  -> Si, me comí "TO". Perdón !!!

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Berta, te vamos a quitar un Kudo... OK.
21 mins
  -> Uyyyyyyy... me lo merezco por bobeta! Ja ja

agree  sercominter
1 hr
  -> :))))))

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias.: )))

agree  Doris Fukuda: Si! es "mercado automatizado".
7 hrs
  -> Gracias. :))

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mercado automatizado


Explanation:
Para confirmar:
PPT] Sin título de diapositiva
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... Opcional: Sistema de Caja. MERCADO AUTOMATIZADO DE
RENTA FIJA. Mercado de Valores: La Bolsa - INDICES. ...
sadem.etsimo.uniovi.es/docencia/Mieres/Documentacion/T2AnexI.ppt - Similar pages

RESOLUCIÓN de 1 de marzo de 2000, de la Comisión del ... - [ Translate this page ]
... reservas de recursos públicos de numeracióny el fichero automatizado de Protocolo
de la Comisión del Mercado de las Telecomunicaciones en los que contienen ...
www.setsi.mcyt.es/legisla/numera/re010300.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

www.breogan.com. Mercado invertido de productos y servicios. - [



Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Fabrizzi
9 mins
  -> Gracias. :)

agree  Aurora Humarán
5 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mercado electrónico


Explanation:
Son los mercados relacionados al
comercio electrónico (e-commerce)

graci
PRO pts in pair: 9