KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

resourcing

Spanish translation: obtención de recursos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resourcing
Spanish translation:obtención de recursos

02:51 Dec 13, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / pr & advertising
English term or phrase: resourcing
...a Top Level resourcing firm in the IT...
Angel Biojo
United States
obtención de recursos
Explanation:
Una empresa [de alto nivel] dedicada a la obtención de recursos.

Hope this helps Angel:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2obtención de recursos
Terry Burgess
4 +1una empresa de recursos de tecnología de la información
Robert INGLEDEW
5Más información para corroborar "obtención de recursos"
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obtención de recursos


Explanation:
Una empresa [de alto nivel] dedicada a la obtención de recursos.

Hope this helps Angel:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + experience
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 hr
  -> Thx María Elena:-)))

agree  pfeinstein
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Más información para corroborar "obtención de recursos"


Explanation:
Véase:

http://www.upcaceres.es/asesoria/desarrollo.html

Asistencia a la gestión de nuevas empresas: apoyo y orientación en:
Análisis de viabilidad comercial:
Localización y estudio de productos similares.
Estudio de la demanda y comportamiento del consumidor.
Investigación y desarrollo de nuevos productos.
Análisis de la viabilidad global:
Tecnología, procesos, localización preferente.
Financiación accesible.
Gestiones de contratación de la empresa.
Elección de forma jurídica.
Obtención de recursos materiales.
Obtención de recursos financieros.
Obtención de recursos humanos.

Espero esto te ayude Angel:-)
terry


    Arriba
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una empresa de recursos de tecnología de la información


Explanation:
It put the whole sentence, because empresa de recursos could refer to human resources, to outsourcing, or whatever.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan Pablo.