KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Real time

Spanish translation: Tiempo real


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real time
Spanish translation:Tiempo real
Entered by: Angel Biojo

03:28 Dec 13, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / medical marketing
English term or phrase: Real time
Real time devices and information systems are...
Angel Biojo
United States
tiempo real / proceso en tiempo real
Explanation:
los dispositivos de proceso en tiempo real y los sistemas de información son...
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tiempo real / proceso en tiempo real
Robert INGLEDEW
4tiempo real
Mario La Gatto


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tiempo real / proceso en tiempo real


Explanation:
los dispositivos de proceso en tiempo real y los sistemas de información son...

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Bernard
35 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Doris Fukuda: De acuerdo con esta opcion.
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiempo real


Explanation:
Tiempo real, como traducción de "real time" es una expresión utilizada hace mucho tiempo. No es novedad para ningún profesional de la traducción. ¿Por qué alguien tiene que preguntar esto?

Mario La Gatto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 52