KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

lightbox

Spanish translation: caja de luz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lightbox
Spanish translation:caja de luz
Entered by: Egmont

13:24 Dec 13, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / medical marketing
English term or phrase: lightbox
the X-ray lightbox
Angel Biojo
United States
caja de luz, caja de luces
Explanation:
vid expl.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Thank your very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1negatoscopio
Ocean Trans
4caja de luz, caja de luces
Egmont
4caja de luz, caja de luces
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caja de luz, caja de luces


Explanation:
vid expl.


    yourdictionary
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Thank your very much.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caja de luz, caja de luces


Explanation:
vid expl.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
negatoscopio


Explanation:
Es una pantalla de acrílico on una luz interna para visulizar detalles de una radiografía.


    Reference: http://www.lospinos-sa.com/negatoscopio_de_dos_cuerpos.htm
Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dammel
1804 days