KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

editorial preview

Spanish translation: Presentación previa o anticipada de editorial


11:25 Dec 14, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: editorial preview
"This guide will form the basis of editorial previews in key industry magazines worldwide".
Thank you.
Noemi Carrera
Spain
Spanish translation:Presentación previa o anticipada de editorial
Explanation:
Mi opinión
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5revisión editorial previa a la publicaciónGreencayman
4previsualización editorial, vista previa editorial
Egmont
4Presentación previa o anticipada de editorial
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Presentación previa o anticipada de editorial


Explanation:
Mi opinión

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
previsualización editorial, vista previa editorial


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revisión editorial previa a la publicación


Explanation:
porque pocas palabras no lo dicen todo!

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173