KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Winning Global Markets to Gain Competitive Advantage

Spanish translation: Conquista de los mercados globales / mundiales, para obtener ventajas competitivas.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Winning Global Markets to Gain Competitive Advantage
Spanish translation:Conquista de los mercados globales / mundiales, para obtener ventajas competitivas.
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

15:40 Dec 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Winning Global Markets to Gain Competitive Advantage
As a title
Sues
Conquista de los mercados globales / mundiales, para obtener ventajas competitivas.
Explanation:
that's it.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. Perfect! Have a a great Christmas break.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Los Mercados Ganadores del Mundo, en pos de la Ventaja de Ganancias CompetitivasGreencayman
4 +1Conquista de los mercados globales / mundiales, para obtener ventajas competitivas.
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Conquista de los mercados globales / mundiales, para obtener ventajas competitivas.


Explanation:
that's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. Perfect! Have a a great Christmas break.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irecu: acertado como siempre
5 mins
  -> Muy amable, Irene. Feliz Navidad.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Los Mercados Ganadores del Mundo, en pos de la Ventaja de Ganancias Competitivas


Explanation:
ninguna

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173