KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

customer value mapping

Spanish translation: encuesta de satisfacción del cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer value mapping
Spanish translation:encuesta de satisfacción del cliente
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

09:15 Dec 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: customer value mapping
Tools such as customer value mapping are used to determine what customers really want
David Armada
Spain
encuesta de satisfacción del cliente
Explanation:
Se usan herramientas como encuestas de satisfacción del cliente (o de los clientes) para determinar/saber lo que el cliente realmente quiere.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3encuesta de satisfacción del cliente
Robert INGLEDEW
5relevamiento, evaluacióncharlesink
5Estudio de (la) satisfacción del cliente
Noemi Carrera


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
encuesta de satisfacción del cliente


Explanation:
Se usan herramientas como encuestas de satisfacción del cliente (o de los clientes) para determinar/saber lo que el cliente realmente quiere.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greencayman
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Carlos Moreno
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, María Elena.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estudio de (la) satisfacción del cliente


Explanation:
Otra opción más.
Suerte.


    www.elcomercio-sa.es/empresa/informes/010318b.htm - 16k
    www.nokia.es/environment/env_sr_es.html - 27k
Noemi Carrera
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 163

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relevamiento, evaluación


Explanation:
Tools such as customer value mapping are used to determine what customers really want
Se utilizan herramientas tales como el relevamiento (o la evaluación) de las necesidades de los clientes para determinar qué es lo que realmente desean.


    Heritage Dictionary, Malgorn Technical Dictionary
charlesink
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318